National Champions

2014
National Champions: Gwen Berry (Weight Throw), Tim Seaman (3000m RW), Amanda Smock (Triple Jump - Indoors), Michelle Carter (Shot Put - Indoors), Mary Saxer (Pole Vault - Indoors), Meb Keflezighi (Half Marathon)

2013
National Champions: Tim Seaman (3000m RW), Gwen Berry (Weight Throw), Amanda Smock (Triple Jump - Indoors), Jake Freeman (Weight Throw), Amanda Bingson (Hammer), Brittany Borman (Javelin), Tim Seaman (20,000 RW), Miranda Melville (5000m RW Indoors, 15k RW)

2012
National Champions:  Jillian Camarena Williams (Shot Put - Indoors), Reese Hoffa (Shot Put - Indoors), Trevor Barron (3000m RW - Indoors), Lauren Forgues (1M RW Indoors), Jamie Nieto (High Jump), Reese Hoffa (Shot Put), Kibwe Johnson (Hammer), Trevor Barron (20,000m RW), Jillian Camarena Williams (Shot Put), Amanda Smock (Triple Jump), Julie Culley (5000m), Meb Keflezighi (Marathon), Men’s Team (5k Road Race) - Craig Forys, Matthew Forys, David Nighingale, Jon Phillips, Sebastian Schwelm

2011
National Champions:  Jillian Camarena Williams (Shot Put – Indoors), Trevor Barron (3000m RW – Indoors, 20k RW Outdoors, 1 Mile Indoors), Kibwe Johnson (Hammer), Julie Culley (5k Road Race), Women's Team (5k Road Race) - Julie Culley, Lesley Higgins, Nicole Schappert

2010
National Champions:  Jake Freeman (Hammer), Jillian Camarena Williams (Shot Put), Tim Seaman (10k Walk), Tim Seaman (3000m RW Indoors), Jillian Camarena Williams (Shot Put - Indoors), Tim Seaman (1M RW Indoors)

2009
National Champions: Jillian Camarena Williams (Shot Put - Indoors), Tim Seaman (3000m RW - Indoors), Tim Seaman (1M RW Indoors), Tim Seaman (20k RW)

2008
National Champions: Jillian Camarena Williams (Indoors), Kibwe Johnson (Indoors), Reese Hoffa (Shot Put)

2007
National Champions: Jillian Camarena Williams (Shot Put - Indoors), Tim Seaman (3000m RW Indoors), Tim Seaman (1M RW Indoors), Reese Hoffa (Shot Put)

2006
National Champions:  Jolene Moore (1M Race Walk – Indoors), Tim Seaman (1M Race Walk - Indoors), Tim Seaman (3000m Race Walk - Indoors), Erin Gilreath (Weight Throw), Tim Seaman (5000m RW), Reese Hoffa (Shot Put)

2005
National Champions:  Curt Clausen (30k RW), Tim Seaman (3000m RW - Indoors), Jolene Moore (1M RW - Indoors), Tim Seaman (1M RW - Indoors), Amber Antonia (3000m RW - Indoors), Erin Gilreath (Weight Throw), Tim Seaman (5000m RW), Tim Seaman (10k RW), Erin Gilreath (Hammer), Tim Seaman (20k RW)

2004
National Champions:  Curt Clausen (50k RW, 2 Hour RW, 15k RW), Erin Gilreath (Weight Throw, Hammer Throw), Tim Seaman (5000m RW, 20k RW, 40k RW, 5k RW) 

2003
National Champions:  Curt Clausen (30k RW, 15k RW, 2 HR RW, 10k RW, 50k RW), Tim Seaman (5000m RW, 5k RW) 

2002
National Champions:  Curt Clausen (50k RW, 10k RW), Tim Seaman (5000m RW, 30k RW, 20k RW), John McEwan (Weight Throw), Lance Deal (Hammer Throw)

2001
National Champions:  Kevin McMahon (Hammer), Dawn Ellerbee (Hammer, Weight Throw), Tim Seaman (5000m RW), Curt Clausen (20k RW)


       
Voted the #1 Athletic Club in the United States and the #1 Private Club in New York State
Distinguished Emerald Club of the World, 2013
Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy (c) 1996-2006
 Technical Assistance: Webmaster@nyac.org

New York Athletic Club
City House: 180 Central Park South, New York, NY 10019 | Tel: (212) 247-5100
Travers Island: Shore Road, Pelham Manor, NY 10803 | Tel: (914) 738-2700

The Winged Foot Magazine   |   Career Opportunities